Class of 2018

Alabama

Jacob Whitlock, Sparkman High School, Harvest

Alaska

Liam Kiffer, Ketchikan High School, Ketchikan

Arizona

Hunter Franklin, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix

Arkansas

Elyse Cano, Southside High School, Fort Smith

California

Micah Wilcox, Ventura High School, Ventura

Colorado

Caitlin Danborn, Arvada West High School, Arvada

Connecticut

Melina Joseph, Engineering And Science University Magnet School, West Haven

Delaware

Stella White, Padua Academy, Wilmington

District Of Columbia

Talia Zitner, Woodrow Wilson Senior High School, Washington

Florida

Mae McClintock, Robinson High School, Tampa

Georgia

Christopher Rosselot, Decatur High School, Decatur

Hawaii

Kacie Yamamoto, Moanalua High School, Honolulu

Idaho

Keslee Peterson, Bonneville Online High School, Idaho Falls

Illinois

Matthew Troher, Downers Grove North, Downers Grove

Indiana

Raiha Zainab, Carmel High School, Carmel

Iowa

Anjali Huynh, Iowa City West High School, Iowa City

Kansas

Nicole-Marie Konopelko, Pittsburg High School, Pittsburg

Kentucky

Piper Hansen, Dupont Manual High School, Louisville

Louisiana

Grace Miholic, St Thomas More Catholic High School, Lafayette

Maine

Acacia Johnston, Presque Isle High School, Presque Isle

Maryland

Anika Mittu, Sherwood High School, Sandy Spring

Massachusetts

Nathan Zhao, Wayland High School, Wayland

Michigan

Audrey Whitaker, Grosse Pointe South High School, Grosse Pointe Farms

Minnesota

Carianna Spencer, Orono High School, Long Lake

Mississippi

Garret Grove, St Joseph Catholic School, Madison

Missouri

Charles Birmingham, Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood

Montana

Callan Garner, C. M. Russell High School, Great Falls

Nebraska

Delani Watkins, Papillion Lavista High School, Papillion

Nevada

Mikaela Prestowitz, Davidson Academy, Reno

New Hampshire

Rohan Kumar, Nashua High School South, Nashua

New Jersey

Kaitlyn Hammond, Communications High School, Wall

New Mexico

Elizabeth Walker, Capital High School, Santa Fe

New York

Ariana Reichler, Ethical Culture Fieldston School, Bronx

North Carolina

Ashley Tysiac, Leesville Road High School, Raleigh

North Dakota

Eric Tyulyandin, West Fargo High School, West Fargo

Ohio

Melat Eskender, Olentangy High School, Lewis Center

Oklahoma

Brodie Myers, Stillwater High School, Stillwater

Oregon

Wallace Milner, West Linn High School, West Linn

Pennsylvania

Alex Haylock, Malvern Preparatory School, Malvern

Rhode Island

Adam Zangari, Lincoln High School, Lincoln

South Carolina

Morgan Carpenter, Wando High School, Mount Pleasant

South Dakota

William Howes, Lincoln High School, Sioux Falls

Tennessee

Emma Bennett, St. George’s Independent School, Collierville

Texas

Sophia Ryland, Mccallum High School, Austin

Utah

Katarina Schilling, Highland High School, Salt Lake City

Vermont

Halle Newman, Burlington High School, Burlington

Virginia

Devan Fink, James Madison High School, Vienna

Washington

Annika Prom, Mount Lake Terrace High School, Mountlake Terrace

West Virginia

Sky Nichols, Lewis County High School, Weston

Wisconsin

Freedom Gobel, Ronald Reagan Ib High School, Milwaukee

Wyoming

Cheyenne Hume, Cody High School, Cody